Group Results
Date: 11/28/2008
Herding Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Huntsmens Step It Up | Huntsmen Kennels | Julie Patton | Puli | Best in Group |
Ch SpringWinds Zanzibar | SpringWind | Julie Patton | Belgian Sheepdog | 2nd in Group |
Ch Symphony Freedom | Sweet Symphony | Maret Gentile | Belgian Tervuren | 3rd in Group |
Bluechips Sweet Potato | Bluechip | Maret Gentile | Old English Sheepdog | 4th in Group |
Hound Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch TPKs Lucky Star | Tuff Pup Kennels | Julie Patton | Rhodesian Ridgeback | Best in Group |
Kerdias Travellers Tails | kerdia | Maret Gentile | Norwegian Elkhound | 2nd in Group |
Ch Flamins Serenity | flamincomet | Maret Gentile | Saluki | 3rd in Group |
Ch GOTH Scouts Honor | Incu | Maret Gentile | Scottish Deerhound | 4th in Group |
Non-Sporting Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch VonNStar A Time to Remember | NorthStar | Maret Gentile | Dalmatian | Best in Group |
Ch Frizzy Gates Of Oblivion | Frizzy Files | Julie Patton | Bichon Frise | 2nd in Group |
Ch SC Urban Cowboy | Stumpcreek | Julie Patton | Schipperke | 3rd in Group |
Ch DeadSets Born To Reign | DeadSet | Julie Patton | Chinese Shar-Pei | 4th in Group |
Sporting Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Amberine Busanda | Amberine | Julie Patton | Wirehaired Pointing Griffon | Best in Group |
Ch Lions Ridge Smoking Bomb | Lions Ridge | Julie Patton | Irish Red and White Setter | 2nd in Group |
Ch Hollyhock Dazzle Of Gold | Hollyhock Kennel | Julie Patton | Gordon Setter | 3rd in Group |
Alentejo New Moon | Alentejo Acres | Julie Patton | Irish Water Spaniel | 4th in Group |
Terrier Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Blunotes Shakin The Rafters | DoogieG6521 | Maret Gentile | Kerry Blue Terrier | Best in Group |
Ch Fox Hollow Riddock | Fox Hollow | Julie Patton | Jack Russell Terrier | 2nd in Group |
Ch Snitchys Grape Hyacinth | A Snitch In Time | Julie Patton | Manchester Terrier | 3rd in Group |
Ch Brillo Pad Balendin | Brillo Pad Junior | Maret Gentile | Airedale Terrier | 4th in Group |
Toy Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Estrellas Black River | Estrella Kennel | Julie Patton | Silky Terrier | Best in Group |
Ch Aat-turrah Silver Chalice | Aat-turrah Kennels | Maret Gentile | Pomeranian | 2nd in Group |
Ch LakePlacid Bullwinkle | LakePlacid | Maret Gentile | Yorkshire Terrier | 3rd in Group |
StValK Del Rio | Stephval Kennels | Maret Gentile | Brussels Griffon | 4th in Group |
Working Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Showbear Titans Dream | Galygard | Maret Gentile | Newfoundland | Best in Group |
Ch Kitsune Descendant of Darkness | Balck Diamond | Julie Patton | Komondor | 2nd in Group |
Ch Howls Defeating Satan | griffin | Maret Gentile | Siberian Husky | 3rd in Group |
Ch ``DrknS`` Olympic Gold | Tilted Halo Setters | Maret Gentile | Leonberger | 4th in Group |